Cross Country Records

Southern Alamance High School Cross Country

Boys Record

5K

Girls Record

Year

Name

Time

 

Year

Name

Time

2013
Collin Loy
15:44.00 5000m
2013
Kristin Cain
19:12.28
 

Boys Conf Runner of The Year

5K

Girls Conf Runner of The Year

2009
Brandon Cain 16:59.59 5000m      
2010
Brandon Cain 16:28.78        
2011
Collin Loy 16:59.79        
2012
Collin Loy 16:28.78        
2013 Collin Loy 15:51.57        
2015            

Boys

Team Records

Girls

2010
Conference Champions
  2010
Conference Champions
2010
4th in Region
     
2010
16th in State
     
2012 Conference Champions      
2015        
         
         
     
 
 
       

Boys

County Champs

Girls

2010
1 6 11 12 14
Both Won 2010
1 3 4 5 6
2011
1 4 8 12 15
Both Won 2012 1 7 9 11 12
2013
1 3 5 8 12
  2013 2nd Place
2014 3+4+7+9+11 Both Won 2014 3+4+5+7+8
2015 2nd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 9th Both Won 2015 4th, 5th,7th, 8th,10th
2016 2nd Place Girls Won 2016 1st, 3rd, 4th, 7th, 18th
         
     
 
 

Boys Region Champ

5K

Girls Region Champ

2010
Brandon Cain 16:03.00 Individual      
             
             
             
             
             


Boys State Meet

Indiv

Girls State Meet

2008
Brandon Cain 17:45.09   2013 Kristin Cain 19:41.08
2009 Brandon Cain 17:45.10        
2010 Brandon Cain 16:07.23        
2010 Austin Greeson 17:39.64        
2010 Collin Loy 17:39.90        
2010 Conner Murray 17:56.00        
2010 Thomas Coyne 18:20.80        
2010 Nathan Wood 18:48.87        
2010 Trace Gordon 19:12.37        
2011 Collin Loy 17:17.00        
2012 Collin Loy 16:09.17        
2013 Collin Loy 15:59.89        
2014 Teddy Frisk 17:00.90        
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             


Boys All Conference Team Girls All Conference Team
2017 Zeb Pickett
2017 Zach Clemmons
2017 Cole Russell
2017 Daniel King
2016 Zach Clemmons
2015 Teddy Frisk
2015 Tristan Isley
2015 Spencer Loy
2015 Payton Goodwin
2015 Matt Thompson
2014 Teddy Frisk
2014 Payton Goodwin
2014 Manuel Pitman
2014 Spencer Loy
2013 Collin Loy*
2013 Teddy Frisk
2013 Spencer Loy
2013 Jose Ledezma
2012 Collin Loy
2012 Austin Greeson
2012 Ryan Allshouse
2012 Jose Ledezma
2012 Teddy Frisk
2011 Collin Loy
2011 Austin Greeson
2010 Brandon Cain
2010 Thomas Coyne
2010 Austin Greeson
2010 Collin Loy
2009 Brandon Cain
2009 Dustin Stewart
2008 Brandon Cain

2017 Sydney Tumey
2017 Serena Rowland
2017 Ava Rasado
2016 Lauryn Tumey
2016 Sydney Tumey
2016 Hannah Bigelow
2015 Sarah Frazier
2015 Lauren Tumey
2014 Justice Nelson
2014 Casey Raggett
2014 Morgan Evans
2013 Kristin Cain
2013 Hannah Bigelow
2012 Kristin Cain
2012 Dinora Rameriz
2011 Kristin Cain
2011 Rebecca Reyna
2010 Kristin Cain
2010 Melissa Balbach
2010 Rebecca Reyna
2010 Ellen THomas
2010 Bree Bigelow
2009 Marie Shoe
2009 Melissa Balbach
2009 Ellen Thomas






Boys All Region Team Girls All Region Team
2013 Collin Loy 5th Place
2011 Collin Loy 10th Place
2010 Brandon Cain 1st Place
2009 Brandon Cain 7th Place
2008 Brandon Cain 9th Place











Mens

1. 12 Collin Loy 15:44.0 2013
2. 12 Brandon Cain 15:53.4 2010
3. 11 Teddy Frisk 16:14.1 2014
4. 11 Payton Goodwin 17:02.3 2014
5. 12 Tristen Isley 17:05.2 2015
6. 10 Manuel Pitman 17:05.3 2014
7. 12 Austin Greeson 17:11.6 2012
8. 11 Zebulon Pickett 17:11.16 2017
9. 10 Spencer Loy 17:15.6 2013
10. 12 Jose Ledezma 17:28.7 2013
11. 12 Dustin Stewart 17:32.6 2009
12. 11 Ryan Allshouse 17:38.4 2012
13. 11 Conner Murray 17:39.7 2011
14. 9 Zach Clemmons 17:39.8 2016
15. 12 Thomas Coyne 17:42.3 2010
16. 11 Matt Thompson 17:51.8 2015
17. 12 Adrian Walker 17:58.0 2015
18. 9 Nathan Russell 18:05.15 2017
19. 12 Antonio Lopez 18:06.3 2014
20. 12 Travis Chriscoe 18:06.5 2011

Womens

1. 12 Kristin Cain 19:12.3 2013
2. 12 Rebecca Reyna 20:43.0 2011
3. 10 Dinora Ramirez 20:52.4 2012
4. 11 Morgan Evans 20:56.5 2014
5. 10 Casey Raggett 21:01.4 2014
6. 12 Justice Nelson 21:04.4 2014
7. 12 Melissa Balbach 21:07.3 2010
8. 12 Lauryn Tumey 21:11.6 2016
9. 12 Sydney Tumey 21:16.9 2017
10. 11 Sarah Bowman 21:27.4 2014
11. 9 Hannah Bigelow 21:48.4 2013
12. 10 Ellen Thomas 21:52.6 2010
13. 12 Serena Rowland 21:55.61 2017
14. 12 Marie Shoe 22:05.7 2009
15. 12 Lindsay Blalock 22:11.6 2013
16. - Sarah Frazier 22:12.4 2015
17. 11 Sarah Lynch 22:18.8 2013
18. 11 Ava Rosado 22:30.22 2017
19. 11 Kayla McSwain 22:39.4 2015
20. 11 Brittney Lewis 22:51.5 2014

Cross Country in College

Class of 2010
Dustin Stewart
Belmont Abbey
Melissa Balbach
Class of 2011
Melissa Balbach
Meredith College
Class of 2011
Brandon Cain
UNCG

Class of 2012

Rebecca Reyna
Guilford College

Class of 2013
Austin Greeson
Wingate University

Class of 2014

Collin Loy
App State

Class of 2014
Kristin Cain
UNC Pembroke


Class of 2015
Justice Nelson
Belmont Abbey

Sarah Bowman
Class of 2016
Sarah Bowman
Lees McRae


Class of 2016
Sarah Frazier
Queens


Class of 2016
Blake Ursery
Wingate


Class of 2017
Lauryn Tumey
Wingate


Class of 2020
Your Name
College Name


Class of 2020
Your Name
College Name