Southern Alamance High School Cross Country

Boys Record

5K

Girls Record

Year

Name

Time

 

Year

Name

Time

2013
Collin Loy
15:44.00 5000m
2013
Kristin Cain
19:12.28
 

Boys Conf Runner of The Year

5K

Girls Conf Runner of The Year

2009
Brandon Cain 16:59.59 5000m      
2010
Brandon Cain 16:28.78        
2011
Collin Loy 16:59.79        
2012
Collin Loy 16:28.78        
2013 Collin Loy 15:51.57        
2017 Zeb Pickett
17:14.15
       
2018 Daniel King
17:36.36
       

Boys

Team Records

Girls

2010
Conference Champions
  2010
Conference Champions
2010
4th in Region
  2019 Conference Champions 
2010
16th in State
   2020  
2012 Conference Champions      
2018 Conference Champions      
2020        
         
     
 
 
       

Boys

County Champs

Girls

2009
1,12,17,24,26
  2009
5,6,9,10,13
2010
1,6,11,12,14
Both Won 2010
1,3,4,5,6
2011
1,4,8,12,15 Both Won 2011 1,6,7,11,12
2012
6 7 16 17 18
Girls Won 2012 1,7,9,11,12
2013
1,3,5,8,12
Boys Won 2013 1,10,11,13,14
2014 3,4,7,9,11 Both Won 2014 3,4,5,7,8
2015 2,4,5,6,9 Both Won 2015 4,5,7,8,10
2016 2nd Place Girls Won 2016 1,3,4,7,18
2017 4,7,8,11,13 Both Won 2017 2,3,6,8,9
2018 1,4,5,6,10 Boys Won 2018 3,5,9,10,11
2019 2,18,19,20,26 Girls Won 2019 6,9,17,20,21
         
         
         

Boys Region Champ

5K

Girls Region Champ

2010
Brandon Cain 16:03.00 Individual      
             
             


Boys State Meet

Indiv

Girls State Meet

2008
Brandon Cain 17:45.09   2013 Kristin Cain 19:41.08
2009 Brandon Cain 17:45.10    2019 Hannah Graham 20:55.56 
2010 Brandon Cain 16:07.23        
2010 Austin Greeson 17:39.64        
2010 Collin Loy 17:39.90        
2010 Conner Murray 17:56.00        
2010 Thomas Coyne 18:20.80        
2010 Nathan Wood 18:48.87        
2010 Trace Gordon 19:12.37        
2011 Collin Loy 17:17.00        
2012 Collin Loy 16:09.17        
2013 Collin Loy 15:59.89        
2014 Teddy Frisk 17:00.90        
1998 Rusty Foley 17:18.00        
1998 Stephen Ricks 17:47.80        
1998 Isaac Thompson 18:29.00        
1998 Matt Spire 18:54.80        
1998 Brian Dehart 19:09.30        
1998 Blaine Rudder 20:00.20        
1998 Mike Davis 20:17.00        
2017 Zeb Pickett 18:19.68        
2017 Zach Clemmons 18:25.56        
2018 Daniel King 17:32.53         
2019 Daniel King 16:35.08        


Boys All Conference Team Girls All Conference Team

 

2019 Daniel King

2018 Daniel King
2018 Adrian Villeda-Pineda
2018 Will Thompson
2018 Luke Ursery
2018 Zach Clemmons.
2017 Zeb Pickett
2017 Zach Clemmons
2017 Cole Russell
2017 Daniel King
2016 Zach Clemmons
2015 Teddy Frisk
2015 Tristan Isley
2015 Spencer Loy
2015 Payton Goodwin
2015 Matt Thompson
2014 Teddy Frisk
2014 Payton Goodwin
2014 Manuel Pitman
2014 Spencer Loy
2013 Collin Loy*
2013 Teddy Frisk
2013 Spencer Loy
2013 Jose Ledezma
2012 Collin Loy
2012 Austin Greeson
2012 Ryan Allshouse
2012 Jose Ledezma
2012 Teddy Frisk
2011 Collin Loy
2011 Austin Greeson
2010 Brandon Cain
2010 Thomas Coyne
2010 Austin Greeson
2010 Collin Loy
2009 Brandon Cain
2009 Dustin Stewart
2008 Brandon Cain

2019 Hannah Graham

2019 Ana Soto

2019 Mallory Harrelson

2019 Kimmy Kaebisch

2019 Noelle Johnston

2018 Gabriella Molinari
2018 Hannah Graham
2018 Chloe Moore
2018 Allye Carter
2018 Sarah Graham
2017 Sydney Tumey
2017 Serena Rowland
2017 Ava Rasado
2016 Lauryn Tumey
2016 Sydney Tumey
2016 Hannah Bigelow
2015 Sarah Frazier
2015 Lauren Tumey
2014 Justice Nelson
2014 Casey Raggett
2014 Morgan Evans
2013 Kristin Cain
2013 Hannah Bigelow
2012 Kristin Cain
2012 Dinora Rameriz
2011 Kristin Cain
2011 Rebecca Reyna
2010 Kristin Cain
2010 Melissa Balbach
2010 Rebecca Reyna
2010 Ellen Thomas
2010 Bree Bigelow
2009 Marie Shoe
2009 Melissa Balbach
2009 Ellen Thomas

Boys All Region Team Girls All Region Team

2019 Daniel King 27th

2013 Collin Loy 5th Place
2011 Collin Loy 10th Place
2010 Brandon Cain 1st Place
2009 Brandon Cain 7th Place
2008 Brandon Cain 9th Place










Boys All StateTeam Girls All State Team
2010 Brandon Cain 10th